Teaching Staff

  • Home
  • Teaching Staff

Dr.(Mrs.)Hemlata K Bagla

I/C Principal

Dr. (Mrs.) Shalini R. Sinha

Vice Principal (English Dpt.)

Mr. Smarajit Padhi

Vice Principal (Assistant Professor) Commerce Dept

Dr. Ravikiran R. Garje

(HOD & Associate Prof )
Economics Dept.

Mrs. Susama P. Panda

(HOD & Assoicate Prof)
Political Science Dept

Dr. Shitlaprasad A Dubey

(HOD & Associate Prof ) Hindi Dept

Dr.(Mrs) Sandhya R. Iyer

(HOD & Associate Prof )
History Dept.

Mr. Kailash H Candak

(HOD & Associate Prof)
Accountancy Dept.

Dr.(Mrs.) Amaraja P. Karandikar

(HOD & Associate Prof)
Commerce Dept.

Dr.(Mrs.) Leena S Pujari

(HOD & Associate Prof)
Sociology Dept

Dr.(Mrs.) Nivedita N Rao

(HOD & Associate Prof)
A.I.C. Depat.

Dr.(Mrs.) Sagarika V Damle

(HOD & Associate Prof)
Life Science Dept

Mrs. Geeta M. Kulkarni

(HOD & Associate Professor) Physics

Mrs. Jayshree M. Deshpande

(HOD & Associate Prof) English Dept.

Mrs. Usha Gollakota

(HOD & Assistant Prof)
Mathematics Dept.

Ms. Veena V Kumar

(HOD & Assistant Professor ) Psychology Dept.

Dr. (Mrs.) Jyotsna Pandey

(Assistant Prof) Physics Dept

Dr. (Mrs.)Pratibha J. Shah

(Assistant Prof) Microbiology Dept

Dr. (Ms.) Aashu Vajpai

(Assistant Prof) Life Science Dept

Dr. (Ms.) Shaila M. Wagle

(Assistant Professor) Physics Dept

Dr. Pankit S. Gandhi

(Associate Prof) Mathematics Dept.

Dr. Rajesh S. Samant

(Assistant Professor) Chemistry Dept.

Dr. Sakharam B. Muley

(Assistant Prof) Statistics Dept.

Dr. Satish S. Kolte

(Assistant Prof) Chemistry Dept.

Dr. Shyam R. Pakhare

(Assistant Prof) History Dept.

Dr.(Mrs)Nandini I Sengupta

(Assistant Prof) Economics Dept.

Dr.(Mrs.) Archana H. Thite

(Assistant Prof)
Life Science Dept.

Dr.(Mrs.) Charulata A. Chaturvedi

(Assistant Prof) Chemistry Dept

Dr.(Mrs.) Parul B. Khurana

(Assistant Prof) Chemistry Dept.

Dr.(Mrs.) Rakhi A Mehta

(Assistant Prof) Psychology Dept.

Dr.(Mrs.) Sunetra R. Chaudhary

(Associate Prof) Chemistry Dept.

Dr.(Mrs.)Anupma Harshal

(Assistant Prof) Chemistry Dept.

Dr.(Mrs.)Shalini A Rai

(Assistant Prof) Life Science Dept

Dr.(Mrs.)Sheela M. Valecha

(Associate Prof) Chemistry Dept.

Dr.(Mrs.)Suvarna A. Sharma

(Assistant Prof) Life Science Dept.

Dr.(Mrs.)Tejashree V. Shanbhag

(Assistant Prof)
Life Science Dept.

Dr.(Ms.) Hiral J Sheth

(Assistant Prof) Economics Dept

Dr.(Ms.)Asha A. Jindal

(Associate Prof) Head of Department

Mr. Ajeet Kumar V.R.

(Assistant Prof) Hindi Dept.

Mr. Justin M. Nayagan

(Associate Prof) Accountancy Dept.

Mr. Karun G. Sodah

(Assistant Professor) Chemistry Dept.

Mr. Shailendra S. Singh

(Associate Professor) Physics Dept.

Mr. Vijay B Thigle

(Associate Prof) Micro Biology Dept.

Mrs. Kulvindar Kaur Batth

(Assistant Prof) Commerce Dept.

Mrs. Mridula V. Gupta

(Assistant Prof) Chemistry Dept.

Mrs. Mrunal M Hardikar

(Assistant Prof) Mathematics Dept.

Mrs. Pooja V Soni

(Assistant Prof) Psychology Dept

Mrs. Pratiksha M. Kadam

(Assistant Prof) Statistics Dept.

Dr. (Mrs.) Rama Vishvesh

(Associate Prof) Economics Dept

Mrs. Saradha Balasubramanian

(Associate Prof) English Dept.

Mrs. Shailaja J. Rane

(Assistant Prof) Statistics Dept.

Ms Priyanka M Gupta

(Assistant Prof) Sociology Dept

Ms. Jade A. Carvalho

(Assistant Prof) Psychology Dept.

Ms. Prachi Vaidya

French Lecturer

Dr. Bhagat Gayval

Mrs. Manjula Srinivas

(HOD & Assistant Prof) BMM Dept

Mrs. Ritika H. Pathak

(Co-ordinator & Assistant Prof)
B.A.F. B.B.I. B.F.M. B.M.S

Mr. Narendra V Maurya

(Assistant Prof) B.C.S. Dept

Mr. Sagar C Mehta

(Assistant Prof) B.SC I.T. Dept

Mr. Tejas U Pai

(Assistant Prof) B.F.M.

Mrs Vanshika D. Vanjani

(Assistant Prof ) Commerce Dept.

Mrs. Pragati V Thwani

(Assistant Prof) B.Sc. I.T. Dept.

Mrs. Shalini A Maheshgauri

(Assistant Prof) B.C.S.

Mrs. Sudha Ravishankar

(Assistant Prof) BMM Dept

Mrs. Vimala Rani R.

(Assistant Prof) B.C.S.

Ms. Amina Dholkawala

(Assistant Prof) Biotechnology Dept.

Ms. Anushi Jain

(Assistant Prof) Biotechnology Dept.

Ms. Komal Karia

(Assistant Prof) B.M.S.

Ms. Nandini A Desai

(Assistant Prof) Biotechnology Dept

Ms. Neha Patel

(Assistant Prof) B.SC. I.T. Dept

Ms. Sharon Kadirvelu

(Assistant Prof) Biotechnology Dept.

Ms. Tanzila Khan

(Assistant Prof) B.A.F

Dr. (Mrs.) Rakhi Gupta

(Co-ordinator & Assistant Prof)
M.Sc. I.T. Det

Dr.(Ms.) Gowri Bhardwaj

(Assistant Prof) M.A.C.J.

Mr. Rajendra N. Chavhan

( Assistant Professor) Statistics Dept.

Mrs.M.A.Gvalani

Vice-Principal
Junior College.

Miss. D.S. Vira

Physics
Junior College.

Mrs. S.B. Gangwani

Physics
Junior College.

Mrs. F.M. Chokshi

Physics
Junior College.

Mr. K.B. Shah

Physics
Junior College.

Mrs. N.S. Dhake

Physics
Junior College.

Mrs. Saramma Anto

(Assistant Prof) Biology Dept.

Mr. K.M. Datar

Physics
Junior College.

Mr. V.B. Basare

Physics
Junior College.

Mrs. Yasmin Habib Khan

Physics
Junior College.

Mrs. Snehal Vinod

Physics
Junior College.

Mrs. V.M. Mahimkar

Biology
Junior College.

Mr. D.R. Ramrakhiyani

Biology
Junior College.

Mr. Santosh Babanrao Mande

Biology
Junior College.

Miss Nupur R. Vishwakarma

Biology
Junior College.

Mrs. Neeta S. Dam

Mathematics
Junior College.

Mrs. Sumathy Kuttan

Mathematics
Junior College.

Ms. Dhanshri Jagdish Adsul

Mathematics
Junior College.

Mrs. Sanjoo Ranjeet Singh

Mathematics
Junior College.

Mrs. Anupama Kaushok

Mathematics
Junior College.

Mr. Amit Sunil Jadhav

Mathematics
Junior College.

Mrs. S.L. Kankate

Chemistry
Junior College.

Mr. K.S. Sharma

Chemistry
Junior College.

Mrs. V.V. Jaokar

Chemistry
Junior College.

Mr. M.G. Bhandarkar

Chemistry
Junior College.

Mrs. Suma Narayan

Chemistry
Junior College.

Mrs. Mamta A. Chanchlani

Chemistry
Junior College.

Mr. Sandeep V. Kodolikar

Chemistry
Junior College.

Mrs. Sagrika Chattopadhyay

English
Junior College.

Mrs. Mahalaxmi Kumar

English
Junior College.

Ms. Smita P. Kulkarni

English
Junior College.

Mrs. Sonia Dinesh Manchaanda

English
Junior College.

Ms. Trupti A. More

English
Junior College.

Mrs. S.K. Maurya

Hindi
Junior College.

Mrs. Divya Naresh Nachnani

Hindi
Junior College.

Mr. Alok Tripathi

Economics
Junior College.

Mrs. Soma Banerjee

Economics
Junior College.

Mrs. Vaishali Salian

Psychology
Junior College.

Ms. Sudha Amin

Sociology
Junior College.

Mr. N.D. Telang

Electronics
Junior College.

Mr. P.K. Singh

Electronics
Junior College.

Mr. H.M. Patil

Electronics
Junior College.

Mr. Andrew S. Toscano

Electrical Maintenance
Junior College.

Mr. C.G. Parab

Electrical Maintenance
Junior College.

Mrs. Vaishali P. Bhangale

Electrical Maintenance
Junior College.

Mrs. Archana S. Hanjankar

Information Technology
Junior College.

Ms. Sudha P. Pandey

Information Technology
Junior College.

Mrs. Shubhangi Y. Borhade

Information Technology
Junior College.

Mrs. Anaheeta Irani

French
Junior College.

Ms. Vidhi Gala

French
Junior College.

Mrs. Sujata Auti

Marathi
Junior College.

Mr.Rajkumar Mulani

Accounts
Junior College.

Mrs. Radhika S. Advani

O.C.
Junior College.

Mrs. Urmila R. Borawake

B.K.
Junior College.

Mrs. Poonam Sharma

E.V.S
Junior College.

Mr. Atul V. Raikar

Computer Science
Junior College.

Mr. Niraj P. Patel

Computer Science
Junior College.

Mrs. Elizabath Eapen

Office Management
Junior College.

Copyright © 2017 KC College Site by     Quantspire